privacy-banner

Privacy policy

Your privacy is important to us.

Goosecraft will always protect the privacy of its users and we guarantee that personal data will be protected and secured. In this policy will be explained how we collect your data, where we use it for and which options for controlling this information you have.

Who are we?

Goose Craft B.V. is the responsible party in the sense of General Data Protection Regulation (AVG).

Privacy statement Goose Craft B.V.

Goose Craft B.V. respects the privacy of persons of which they process personal data and guarantees its protection. Personal data will be processed with the utmost care. The legal requirements for protection of personal data will be observed by Goose Craft B.V. Goose Craft B.V. will not sell your personal data to third parties.

This privacy statement is only applicable to the processing of personal data of natural persons. Not natural persons, among which legal persons, have no personal data as meant in this and therefore cannot derive rights. When stated in this privacy statement the word “person” or “persons”, there only will be referred to a natural person or natural persons.

In this privacy statement Goose Craft B.V. informs you about, amongst others, whose personal data will be processed, for which purposes, which rights you have and how you can use your rights.

Who is responsible for processing and what are the contact details?

Responsible for processing is Goose Craft B.V.

Whose personal data will be processed by Goose Craft B.V.?

Goose Craft B.V. will process personal data, amongst others, of the following category of persons:

Which personal data will be processed by Goose Craft B.V.?

Goose Craft B.V. will process personal data which are provided (in)directly to her. Personal data is data that (in)directly refers to a person with which this person can be identified. It concerns amongst others, but not exclusively, your name, address and residence, telephone number and e-mail address. The social security number will only be processed when it concerns staff and applicants of Goose Craft B.V.

Based on what will Goose Craft B.V. process your personal data?

Goose Craft B.V. will process your personal data based on one or more of the following foundations:

For which purposes will Goose Craft use your personal data?

Goose Craft B.V. will process your personal data amongst other things for:

Goose Craft B.V. can also process your personal data for other understandable purposes. These purposes depend upon the reason of which you have supplied your personal data to Goose Craft B.V.

Who are the recipients of the personal data?

Goose Craft B.V. cab share your personal data internal. Besides that, your personal data can be given to third parties. Your personal data will only be shared with third parties when it’s necessary for execution of on of the (in this privacy statement) mentioned purposes.

Processor agreement

Goose Craft B.V. can instruct a third party to process your personal data for her benefit. A processor agreement between Goose Craft B.V. and this third party then is obligated. Goose Craft B.V. will make sure that this agreement will be made and will meet the legal requirements.

How long will Goose Craft B.V. save your personal data?

Goose Craft B.V. will save your personal data for as long as necessary for the (in this privacy statement) mentioned purposes.

What are your rights?

Right of insight
You can request Goose Craft B.V. to have insight in your personal data. The website of Goose Craft B.V. contains a tool with which you can request all your personal data in the possession of Goose Craft B.V. You can request Goose Craft B.V. to receive the information in this privacy statement. When received your request, Goose Craft B.V. will provide you with a copy of your personal data. When you will request for other copy’s, Goose Craft can charge you with a reasonable compensation on the basis of administrative expenses.
Right of rectification
You can request Goose Craft B.V. to rectify, without delay, your incorrect personal data. E.g. complete your incomplete personal data by an additional declaration. The purposes as stated in this privacy statement, will be observed.
Right of removal
You can request Goose Craft B.V. to remove your personal data without delay. The website of Goose Craft B.V. contains a tool with which you can request for removal. Goose Craft B.V. is also obligated without delay, to remove your personal data when you withdraw your permission for processing your personal data and when there is no other legal basis for processing or when your personal data is no longer required for the purposes of which they were collected.
Right of limitation
You have the right to limit the processing of your personal data. In this case your personal data may not (temporarily) be processed. You have this right when you dispute the correctness of your personal data, when the processing is unlawful and you request limitation of the use of the data instead of removal, when you need your personal data for instituting or substantiating a legal action and Goose Craft B.V. no longer needs the personal data for processing purposes or when you objected against processing your personal data. When processing your personal data will be limited, Goose Craft B.V. will only be allowed to save your personal data. Goose Craft B.V. will inform you in advance when the limitation will be lifted.
Right to transfer your personal data
You have the right to receive your personal data in structured, common and machine-readable form, so that you can give the data to another controller. If technically possible, you also have the right to request Goose Craft B.V. to send your personal data directly to the other controller.
Right to object
You have the right to object the processing of your personal data at all times. When you have objected, your personal data will no longer be used, unless there are compelling justified grounds for processing your personal data.

Do you want to exercise one of your rights?

A request for insight, rectification, removal, limitation or transferring your personal data or for objecting, you can send an e-mail with your request to: [email protected] As soon as your personal data is rectified, removed or when processing is limited, Goose Craft B.V. will inform the recipients of your personal data.

Do you want to withdraw your permission?

You have the right to withdraw your permission for processing your personal data at all times. You can withdraw your permission by sending an e-mail in which you state to want to do so, to: [email protected] Withdrawing your permission doesn’t detract the legality of processing your personal data on basis of your permission before the withdrawal.

Filing a complaint

The Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens treats complaints about compliance with legal requirements for the protection of personal data. You have the right to file a complaint at the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Cookies

The website of Goose Craft B.V. uses cookies and similar techniques. The use of cookies helps collecting personal data of visitors of the website. Analytical and technical cookies are being used. By the use of analytical and technical cookies the use of the website can be measured, the ease of use can be enlarged and/or enables to share focussed information and ads. When Goose Craft B.V. is legally obligated, you will be separately be pointed out to the use of cookies or you will be asked for permission of the use of cookies.

Changes

Goose Craft B.V. is allowed to change this privacy statement. This may be necessary when e.g. laws and/or regulations change, but also when for whatever reason something changes in the use of personal data. You can consult the privacy statement on the website of Goose Craft B.V. to be informed of changes.

Klarna

Goosecraft offers the possibility to buy on account by the payment method Klarna. These provider(s) reserve the right to (let) a credibility check (be performed). For more information about Klarna, please visit the website www.klarna.com or call telephone number 020 – 80 82 852.

Contact data Klarna:

 

Copyright / Royalty

All rights reserved. Copyright / Royalty © 2016. Goose Craft B.V.

Questions or complaints

Do you have questions about this privacy statement? Please contact Goose Craft B.V.: [email protected]. Our customer service is happy to help you with any question or request, in the need of information or when you want to change your personal data. When Goosecraft has to change her privacy policy for any reason necessary, the website will show the latest version.

Suggestions and reviews

Information about the use of the website and feedback we receive about our customers will help us to further develop and improve our website. Reviews can contain your name or other personal information or can be entered anonymously. We are happy to receive the opinions of our customers although we reserve the right to publish them.

Changes in the privacy policy

Goosecraft reserves the right to change the content of her privacy policy. All changes will be published on our website.